BHS 56 Logo
Most Wanted List
 

Missing Members of the Class of 1956

These members of the Bakersfield High School Class of 1956 are missing from the roles of the Reunion Committee. If you know the location of any of these people send me an email and I will forward it to the Reunion Committee.

Adams, Alice
Alexander, Margaret
Allec, Barbara Rizzo
Arp, Bob
Barnes, Ona
Batteen, Jane Whitten
Beaver, Elbert
Beaver, Roy
Bennett, Syd
Bird, James
Birdwell, Shirley
Bishop, Bridget Rogers
Black, Jana
Bradford, Mike
Bradshaw, Phillip
Brown, David
Brown, Michael V.
Brown, Sharon
Brunni, Sue Fisher
Burchett, Frances
Castro, Frank
Classen, Ron
Colby, Phyllis Wads
Coleman, Mary
Coleman, Nell
Condren, Jack
Cook, Marion
Corcoran, Dan
Crawford, Bobbie Jean
Davis, Gary
Dillard, Barbara
Dooley, Shannon Johns
Farmer, Belle Julian
Fenton, Vance
Fite, Jimmy
Ford, Ray
Freeman, Fred
Gammage, Mary Lou
Gardiner, Charlotte Flores
Garr, Jean
Gober, Betty
Gomez, Maggie
Graham, LoVina
Graves, Pierce
Green, Laquita Bonnet
Grub, Sherry Cocoran
Grubbs, Shirley
Hancock, Terrylyn
Handley, Mildred
Harris, Evelyn
Harris, Jean Raley
Heape, Evelyn
Henderson, Herman
Henslee, Christine
Hill, Rosa
Holmes, Richard
Hoover, Betty
Howard, Cora
Janes, Richard
Kelley, Jacob
Kennedy, Roy
Knopf, Lynn Lopeteguy
Kreamer, Susan Seyden
Kruger, David
Krusi, Bette
Lara, Ronald
Larson, Bob
Lawson, Paul
Lee, Ardene
Lewis, Joe
Lim, Ruth
Lyghts, Patricia
Magarrall, Georgia
Malone, Lorama
Martinez, Mathew
Marquez, Vince
Mason, Dale
Mathis, Bill
Matthews, Helen
Mayhall, Bill
McCurdy, Leonard
Melillo, June Perrish
Miller, Charles
Mize, Ed
Moland, Jettie
Montgomery, Lee
Morain, Brian
Moya, Ann
Mull, Eddie
Myers, Bill
Nackerud, Jon
Neidig, Bernice Moore
Newton, Mildred Clinton
Newton, Patricia
Nichols, Tom
Norviel, James
O'Connell, David
Oliver, Douglas
Oliver, Frances
Padilla, Johnny
Phares, Ray
Pierce, Mac
Pisano, Marguerite
Plummer, Jan Colinsky
Ramage, Verline
Raymond, Robert
Ring, Anita
Robinette, Wilma
Robinson, Edward
Royall, James
Rupert, Joy
Russaw, Tom Countee
Rutledge, Tom
Saldivar, Ophelia
Sarver, Joyce Kennedy
Schaffer, Carol Baltz
Schultz, Lucille
Scott, Carol
Scott, Gary
Shofner, Bob
Simpson, Steve
Sipe, Katrina
Slevkoff, Eleanor
Smith, James
Smith, Jerry
Smith, Lloyd
Sodikoff, Gary J.
Spirling, Ruby
Stalnaker, Gary
Starr, Jaque
Stevenson, Ray Dell
Stewart, Clinton
Studdard, Richard
Sturm, Margaret
Tedrow, Gerald
Tenny, Edna
Thompson, Richard
Thompson, Vernon
Threewit, Danny
Trevino, Delia
Turner, Janet
Valov, Nancy Talha
Vines, Octavia Burris
Wagner, Virginia
Walker, Barbara Duncan
Walls, Melvin
Walton, Ken
Ward, Spelman
Warner, Ken
Wheller, Budrick
Willey, Jim
Williams, Alice
Williams, Louise
Wilson, Jack
Yanez, Carmen
 
Blue Line

Comment?

Go to the Home page!